• Register


Information for users from the old Q&A site
If you have an account from our old Q&A site, your account was transferred over, but you need to reset your password and confirm your email address.
Reset Password here
Confirm Email here

2,190 questions

3,823 answers

1,096 comments

35,950 users

What are these two gemstones?

0 votes

Hi...friends are sorting through a range of crystals and gems for their friend and they came across these three that they have no idea what they are and the records don’t indicate what they are.  Is anyone able to assist in identifying what they are?  Thanks 

asked Jan 17, 2018 by BC74 (130 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
Wow, they are nice. It will take awhile. I am no expert. Give me a few days.
answered Jan 17, 2018 by Weasel (57,320 points)
Thank you :-). Look forward to hearing back.
0 votes
Never seen any material quite like that either! If you do get these identified, please post the details here!
answered Apr 30, 2018 by hershel (51,840 points)