• Register


Information for users from the old Q&A site
If you have an account from our old Q&A site, your account was transferred over, but you need to reset your password and confirm your email address.
Reset Password here
Confirm Email here

2,234 questions

3,904 answers

1,121 comments

103,962 users

Could Anyone Help me Identify This Minerals

0 votes

asked Mar 26, 2016 by kaan23 (120 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote
Maybe flourite, picture is blurry
answered Mar 29, 2016 by Weasel (58,800 points)
+1 vote
Looks like you have more than one mineral there - and the last one does look like fluorite. Can you please provide some additional photos as well as some background info?
answered May 4, 2016 by hershel (52,700 points)
0 votes
The first one looks like pyrite

I do not know the 2nd and 3rd.

Sorry
answered Jun 5 by Hardness-of-interest (580 points)
Maybe the 1st and 2nd is pyrite
 


...