• Register


Information for users from the old Q&A site
If you have an account from our old Q&A site, your account was transferred over, but you need to reset your password and confirm your email address.
Reset Password here
Confirm Email here

2,238 questions

3,913 answers

1,125 comments

131,672 users

Please help me identify a black shiny heavy stone.

+5 votes
Please help me identify a black shiny heavy stone, we found it shining like a light in the night and going down back into the ground so we dug it out.
asked Dec 22, 2019 by Mukuka55 (170 points)

2 Answers

+2 votes
Can you please post some pictures and any other helpful information to help us identify it?
answered Jan 2 by hershel (52,820 points)
0 votes

I know some black stones, but I do not know any black and heavy stones.

I don't even know a single heavy rock‚Äč

answered Jun 4 by Hardness-of-interest (680 points)
 


...