• Register


Information for users from the old Q&A site
If you have an account from our old Q&A site, your account was transferred over, but you need to reset your password and confirm your email address.
Reset Password here
Confirm Email here

1,721 questions

3,047 answers

782 comments

7,276 users

how can i check how much dolomite content present in steatite

+1 vote
how can i check how much dolomite content present in steatite powder to easy and short test method, i have already one chemical method it has more time for testing so please any short method available share with me.
asked Jul 27 by RohitVipul (130 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
I assume you want to use the substance for a purpose, maybe as a glaze, but I am not informed enough to advise you, sorry.
answered Jul 30 by Weasel (35,750 points)
0 votes
Maybe try to find in Youtube)
answered Aug 3 by heather_carr (320 points)