• Register


Information for users from the old Q&A site
If you have an account from our old Q&A site, your account was transferred over, but you need to reset your password and confirm your email address.
Reset Password here
Confirm Email here

1,923 questions

3,334 answers

881 comments

10,338 users

Can't remember what this is

0 votes

Hey! I bought this stone some years ago and now I can't remember what it is! Any ideas? Thanks.

asked Feb 18, 2017 by misszim (150 points)

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
Septarian stone.
answered May 4, 2017 by M45crystals (860 points)
selected May 6, 2017 by misszim
0 votes
It is a polished rock and polishing removes many identifying characteristics. It is very nice. Can you recall where you bought it?
answered Feb 22, 2017 by Weasel (44,930 points)
Please also add some photos with close-ups.
 


...