• Register


Information for users from the old Q&A site
If you have an account from our old Q&A site, your account was transferred over, but you need to reset your password and confirm your email address.
Reset Password here
Confirm Email here

1,665 questions

2,956 answers

753 comments

5,881 users

i have a lot of stones that i need to have identified, any helpers out there?

0 votes

alt text

asked Apr 29, 2014 by JewelryByJulie (990 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote

A grey mineral with some kyanite on it

answered Apr 29, 2014 by Tagiadintasos (1,560 points)
0 votes

This stone needs a better picture.

Please?

answered May 3, 2014 by Renata (7,820 points)
0 votes

An agate, plain as day., or maybe not.

answered Jul 12, 2014 by Weasel (32,730 points)
 


...